Team logos
Guidelines for entries Team Leaderboard Add or Update a Person FAQ
May 2021 - Cross the Red Line
The 200th CTC challenge was chosen by Red Line Rowers


Row 200 seconds (3 mins 20 secs)
There are no stroke rate restrictions.
It must be rowed from a standing start.


Record your distance for 3'20".

Note: the pace shown on here is based on 3minutes (not 3'20").


The June challenge will be chosen by GarageAthlete.
See C2 forum thread for details.

Most Recent EntriesAdd/Update an Entry
DateNameCatTeamResult
2021-05-09Mabel GiggFLWTRed Line Rowers 767
2021-05-09William PalmerMLWTForum Flyers 769
2021-05-09Terry TurnerMLWTFitness Matters 954
2021-05-08Eddie McSharryMHWTSub 7 883
2021-05-08Ruud JackelMHWTRowPro Rowers 815
Bold = new time; italic = updated time
Name:
Password:
Entry: metres
 
Current Leaderboard
Names in blue italics have added or updated their times within the past 24 hours.
#NameCatTeamResultPacePower
1Chris ScottMMAD I 1122   1:20.2  678.1 
2Roy JonesMMAD I 1116   1:20.6  667.3 
3Freddie H hwtMMAD I 1104   1:21.5  646.0 
4Patrick HallMMAD II 1071   1:24.0  589.8 
5Haig McNaughtonMIsenhurst Rowers I 1043   1:26.3  544.7 
6Michael RichmondMFitness Matters I 1040   1:26.5  540.1 
7BlanksbyFMMFitness Matters I 1035   1:27.0  532.3 
8Pete MarstonMMAD II 1029   1:27.5  523.1 
9tony walpoleMFitness Matters I 1027   1:27.6  520.1 
10Mike DohertyMIsenhurst Rowers I 1022   1:28.1  512.5 
11Alex Winser TDRmThe Delivery Room I 1018   1:28.4  506.5 
12Kevin CarterMSub 7 I 1013   1:28.8  499.1 
13Rowland Hills (RLR)MRed Line Rowers I 1012   1:28.9  497.6 
14Mike Pearce (MPx)MSub 7 I 1011   1:29.0  496.1 
15Alastair Peake FMmFitness Matters I 1003   1:29.7  484.4 
16Justin Nickel FMmFitness Matters II 1001   1:29.9  481.6 
17Keith DarbymRed Line Rowers I 1001   1:29.9  481.6 
18Sanjuan aip-perpignanMFIRT I 999   1:30.1  478.7 
19Sam WillettsMRed Line Rowers I 992   1:30.7  468.7 
20James HowardmSub 7 I 985   1:31.4  458.8 
21Saro MicalizziMRowPro Rowers I 981   1:31.7  453.3 
22Séamus ByrneMPaddy Power I 978   1:32.0  449.1 
23Mac McNelisMSub 7 I 975   1:32.3  445.0 
24Tony PlettMThe Chain Pullers I 971   1:32.7  439.5 
25Allan HallbergMForum Flyers I 970   1:32.8  438.2 
26Ian WilliamsMGee Crew I 967   1:33.1  434.1 
27Sean HearnmFirm Fitness I 965   1:33.3  431.4 
28Robert JonesMSub 7 II 957   1:34.0  420.8 
29Kevin HillmanMEmpty the Tanks I 955   1:34.2  418.2 
30David GiggMRed Line Rowers I 955   1:34.2  418.2 
31Bezza RLRmRed Line Rowers II 955   1:34.2  418.2 
32SpikemForum Flyers I 954   1:34.3  416.9 
33Terry TurnermFitness Matters II 954   1:34.3  416.9 
34Will HicksMIndependent I 951   1:34.6  412.9 
35Andy ColeMGee Crew I 949   1:34.8  410.3 
36James HicksMIndependent I 949   1:34.8  410.3 
37Kevin LivesleyMThe Chain Pullers I 940   1:35.7  398.8 
38Richard WolfMForum Flyers I 937   1:36.1  395.0 
39Giles Clarke (RLR)MRed Line Rowers II 936   1:36.2  393.7 
40Russell JonesMRed Line Rowers II 935   1:36.3  392.4 
41Paul SandsMRed Line Rowers II 934   1:36.4  391.2 
42patrice CORNUTmFIRT I 932   1:36.6  388.7 
43Warren MatthewsMSub 7 II 930   1:36.8  386.2 
44Richard Potter FMMFitness Matters II 930   1:36.8  386.2 
45Nick CarapietmIsenhurst Rowers I 930   1:36.8  386.2 
46Steve OckerbyMForum Flyers I 928   1:37.0  383.7 
47Bianca Piloseno MADFMAD I 924   1:37.4  378.8 
48Elliot CM ThomasMForum Flyers II 924   1:37.4  378.8 
49Mike ForderMDiamonds I 922   1:37.6  376.3 
50Joe LohmanMFree Spirits I 922   1:37.6  376.3 
51Rich InsleymThe Chain Pullers I 920   1:37.8  373.9 
52LindsayhMForum Flyers II 919   1:37.9  372.6 
53Charlotte PiggFMAD II 919   1:37.9  372.6 
54George Bingham (RLR LWT)mRed Line Rowers III 917   1:38.1  370.2 
55Guy LarochemDiamonds I 914   1:38.5  366.6 
56Hanna NeugebauerFFitness Matters I 911   1:38.8  363.0 
57Bill.SchmidtmTeam Oarsome I 910   1:38.9  361.8 
58AMNW Ian NorthcottMMercian Nordic Walking I 903   1:39.7  353.5 
59David PlumbmFree Spirits I 901   1:39.9  351.2 
60Chris WhaleMForum Flyers II 900   1:40.0  350.0 
61Jan HruskamRed Line Rowers III 896   1:40.4  345.4 
62Casey ClarkeMSub 7 II 894   1:40.7  343.0 
63AMNW Chris PMMercian Nordic Walking I 893   1:40.8  341.9 
64Davidski BarberskiMSki Erg I 883   1:41.9  330.5 
65Eddie McSharryMSub 7 III 883   1:41.9  330.5 
66Jim EldermFirm Fitness I 880   1:42.3  327.2 
67Natalie TrebilcockFGee Crew I 879   1:42.4  326.1 
68Wojciech WaliszewskiMFree Spirits I 878   1:42.5  325.0 
69AMNWPatTFMercian Nordic Walking I 873   1:43.1  319.4 
70Lesley DuffyFFree Spirits I 872   1:43.2  318.3 
71Joe A KeatingmPaddy Power I 871   1:43.3  317.2 
72Paul GouldMFree Spirits I 869   1:43.6  315.1 
73Lenny CottrellmFirm Fitness I 869   1:43.6  315.1 
74Sheena PatelFForum Flyers I 866   1:43.9  311.8 
75Peter HawneyMGee Crew I 865   1:44.0  310.7 
76Barbara AproFRed Line Rowers I 864   1:44.2  309.7 
77Tony LorrimermGee Crew I 863   1:44.3  308.6 
78Eve EvisonFGee Crew II 861   1:44.5  306.4 
79FunkyrowerMGee Crew II 859   1:44.8  304.3 
80Matt NewmanmTeam Oarsome I 856   1:45.1  301.1 
81Eich PeterMDiamonds I 852   1:45.6  296.9 
82Tracy Watkins RLRFRed Line Rowers II 852   1:45.6  296.9 
83Vitor VilarMAge Without Limits I 849   1:46.0  293.8 
84neil262mForum Flyers II 844   1:46.6  288.6 
85Jill Hugessen.fDiamonds I 841   1:47.0  285.6 
86SLTSkimThe Delivery Room I 840   1:47.1  284.6 
87Marie PageFRed Line Rowers III 840   1:47.1  284.6 
88Peta RobinsonFDiamonds I 835   1:47.8  279.5 
89Eddie McSharry SkiErgMSki Erg I 832   1:48.2  276.5 
90AMNW Pauline DemelFMercian Nordic Walking I 831   1:48.3  275.5 
91Barnsley BobMDiamonds II 823   1:49.4  267.6 
92Philip PricemFree Spirits II 822   1:49.5  266.7 
93Rod Chinn mMAD I 821   1:49.6  265.7 
94Bill PalmerMForum Flyers III 816   1:50.3  260.9 
95Ruud JackelMRowPro Rowers I 815   1:50.4  259.9 
96Jase FM HarrisMFitness Matters II 812   1:50.8  257.0 
97Stefan LedinmDiamonds II 809   1:51.2  254.2 
98Sabrina RasmussenfForum Flyers II 808   1:51.4  253.3 
99Gaby BuseFFree Spirits II 804   1:51.9  249.5 
100Gail McTFThe Chain Pullers I 803   1:52.1  248.6 
101Rick BaykomForum Flyers III 783   1:54.9  230.5 
102MuckolFDiamonds II 780   1:55.4  227.8 
103Ian NimmomGee Crew II 779   1:55.5  227.0 
104Samantha Doubtfire SkiFSki Erg I 778   1:55.7  226.1 
105Dan LynchMSub 7 III 777   1:55.8  225.2 
106Ray LenMSub 7 III 777   1:55.8  225.2 
107Mark KaehlerMDiamonds II 776   1:56.0  224.3 
108William PalmermForum Flyers III 769   1:57.0  218.3 
109Mabel GiggfRed Line Rowers III 767   1:57.3  216.6 
110AMNWEsmeBfMercian Nordic Walking I 766   1:57.5  215.8 
111Tako LootsmaMFitness Matters III 765   1:57.6  214.9 
112Graham WoodleyMForum Flyers III 764   1:57.8  214.1 
113Kate LedinfDiamonds II 751   1:59.8  203.4 
114AMNW LohitPmMercian Nordic Walking II 745   2:00.8  198.5 
115Ana WfFree Spirits II 744   2:01.0  197.7 
116Nikki WrightFGee Crew II 721   2:04.8  179.9 
117David Lane UKMAge Without Limits I 716   2:05.7  176.2 
118clareburrellfFree Spirits II 715   2:05.9  175.5 
119Sue MatherfDiamonds III 708   2:07.1  170.4 
120AMNWSusanRichardsFMercian Nordic Walking II 703   2:08.0  166.8 
121Roger BurrellmFree Spirits II 700   2:08.6  164.7 
122Heather PowellfSub 7 I 689   2:10.6  157.0 
123Chris ClarkefIsenhurst Rowers I 682   2:12.0  152.3 
124Anna Rae GreenFForum Flyers III 668   2:14.7  143.1 
125Sandra ChapmanfDiamonds III 663   2:15.7  139.9 
126mjpermuthfAge Without Limits I 597   2:30.8  102.2 
127Lisa Watkins RLRfRed Line Rowers III 592   2:32.0  99.6 
1
15 pts
MAD I 1017.4m
Chris Scott (H)
Roy Jones (H)
Freddie H hwt (H)
Rod Chinn (L)
Bianca Piloseno MAD (F)
2
14 pts
Fitness Matters I 1003.2m
Michael Richmond (H)
BlanksbyFM (H)
tony walpole (H)
Alastair Peake FM (L)
Hanna Neugebauer (F)
3
13 pts
Red Line Rowers I 964.8m
Rowland Hills (RLR) (H)
Sam Willetts (H)
David Gigg (H)
Keith Darby (L)
Barbara Apro (F)
4
12 pts
Sub 7 I 934.6m
Kevin Carter (H)
Mike Pearce (MPx) (H)
Mac McNelis (H)
James Howard (L)
Heather Powell (F)
5
11 pts
Forum Flyers I 931m
Allan Hallberg (H)
Richard Wolf (H)
Steve Ockerby (H)
Spike (L)
Sheena Patel (F)
6
10 pts
Red Line Rowers II 922.4m
Giles Clarke (RLR) (H)
Russell Jones (H)
Paul Sands (H)
Bezza RLR (L)
Tracy Watkins RLR (F)
7
9 pts
Gee Crew I 904.6m
Ian Williams (H)
Andy Cole (H)
Peter Hawney (H)
Tony Lorrimer (L)
Natalie Trebilcock (F)
8
8 pts
Free Spirits I 888.4m
Joe Lohman (H)
Wojciech Waliszewski (H)
Paul Gould (H)
David Plumb (L)
Lesley Duffy (F)
9
7 pts
Forum Flyers II 879m
Elliot CM Thomas (H)
Lindsayh (H)
Chris Whale (H)
neil262 (L)
Sabrina Rasmussen (F)
10
6 pts
Diamonds I 872.8m
Mike Forder (H)
Eich Peter (H)
Guy Laroche (L)
Jill Hugessen. (F)
Peta Robinson (F)
11
5 pts
Mercian Nordic Walking I 853.2m
AMNW Ian Northcott (H)
AMNW Chris P (H)
AMNWEsmeB (L)
AMNWPatT (F)
AMNW Pauline Demel (F)
12
4 pts
Red Line Rowers III 802.4m
George Bingham (RLR LWT) (L)
Jan Hruska (L)
Mabel Gigg (L)
Lisa Watkins RLR (L)
Marie Page (F)
13
3 pts
Diamonds II 787.8m
Barnsley Bob (H)
Mark Kaehler (H)
Stefan Ledin (L)
Kate Ledin (L)
Muckol (F)
14
2 pts
Forum Flyers III 760m
Bill Palmer (H)
Graham Woodley (H)
Rick Bayko (L)
William Palmer (L)
Anna Rae Green (F)
15
1 pt
Free Spirits II 757m
Philip Price (L)
Roger Burrell (L)
Ana W (L)
clareburrell (L)
Gaby Buse (F)
16MAD II1006.3m
Patrick Hall (H)
Pete Marston (H)
Charlotte Pigg (F)
 
17FIRT I965.5m
Sanjuan aip-perpignan (H)
patrice CORNUT (L)
 
18Empty the Tanks I955m
Kevin Hillman (H)
 
19Independent I950m
Will Hicks (H)
James Hicks (H)
 
20The Delivery Room I929m
Alex Winser TDR (L)
SLTSki (L)
 
21Sub 7 II927m
Robert Jones (H)
Warren Matthews (H)
Casey Clarke (H)
 
22Paddy Power I924.5m
Séamus Byrne (H)
Joe A Keating (L)
 
23Fitness Matters II924.2m
Richard Potter FM (H)
Jase FM Harris (H)
Justin Nickel FM (L)
Terry Turner (L)
24Isenhurst Rowers I919.2m
Haig McNaughton (H)
Mike Doherty (H)
Nick Carapiet (L)
Chris Clarke (F)
25The Chain Pullers I908.5m
Tony Plett (H)
Kevin Livesley (H)
Rich Insley (L)
Gail McT (F)
26Firm Fitness I904.6m
Sean Hearn (L)
Jim Elder (L)
Lenny Cottrell (L)
 
27RowPro Rowers I898m
Saro Micalizzi (H)
Ruud Jackel (H)
 
28Team Oarsome I883m
Bill.Schmidt (L)
Matt Newman (L)
 
29Ski Erg I831m
Davidski Barberski (H)
Eddie McSharry SkiErg (H)
Samantha Doubtfire Ski (F)
 
30Sub 7 III812.3m
Eddie McSharry (H)
Dan Lynch (H)
Ray Len (H)
 
31Gee Crew II805m
Funkyrower (H)
Ian Nimmo (L)
Eve Evison (F)
Nikki Wright (F)
32Fitness Matters III765m
Tako Lootsma (H)
 
33Mercian Nordic Walking II724m
AMNW LohitP (L)
AMNWSusanRichards (F)
 
34Age Without Limits I720.6m
Vitor Vilar (H)
David Lane UK (H)
mjpermuth (L)
 
35Diamonds III685.5m
Sue Mather (L)
Sandra Chapman (F)
 

The Cross-Team Challenge is not supported or endorsed by Concept 2.
Site written by Daren Chandisingh. Please post any problems on the UK Concept 2 forum.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional