Team logos
Guidelines for entries Team Leaderboard Add or Update a Person FAQ
Dec 2021 - Let the MADness continue
This challenge was chosen by The MAD Team


Row 1000 metres
Restricted to 24 (or fewer) strokes per minute.


Record your best time for 1000 metres.


The January challenge will be chosen by the Free Spirits team
See C2 forum thread for details.

Most Recent EntriesAdd/Update an Entry
DateNameCatTeamResult
2021-12-04David SmarkMHWTThe Diamonds 3:50.1
2021-12-04Kontor JozsefMHWTThe Diamonds 3:56.0
2021-12-04Paul NeumanMLWTThe Diamonds 4:23.0
2021-12-03Doug RoundMHWTThe Diamonds 3:53.8
2021-12-03Roy ErvinMLWTThe Diamonds 3:50.1
Bold = new time; italic = updated time
Name:
Password:
Entry: hours min sec
 
Current Leaderboard
Names in blue italics have added or updated their times within the past 24 hours.
#NameCatTeamResultPacePower
1NZ - Andy TomlinsonMTe Waka Aotearoa I  2:59.5   1:29.8  484.1 
2Ian WildeMSub 7 I  3:06.1   1:33.1  434.4 
3Roy JonesMMAD I  3:09.4   1:34.7  412.1 
4Tim JonesMMAD I  3:09.9   1:35.0  408.9 
5BlanksbyFMMFitness Matters I  3:11.1   1:35.6  401.2 
6Dirk MöllerMForum Flyers I  3:11.7   1:35.9  397.5 
7Todd CarpenterMForum Flyers I  3:11.7   1:35.9  397.5 
8Mark FountaineMSub 7 I  3:13.6   1:36.8  385.9 
9Ian Gallagher TDRMThe Delivery Room I  3:14.4   1:37.2  381.1 
10j.dMMAD I  3:14.5   1:37.3  380.5 
11Russell CarterMMAD II  3:15.9   1:38.0  372.4 
12Dean RogersMSub 7 I  3:16.1   1:38.1  371.3 
13HC (1)MFIRT I  3:16.4   1:38.2  369.6 
14Curt DahlenMEngine By Carson (EBC) I  3:17.3   1:38.7  364.6 
15Casey ClarkeMSub 7 II  3:17.6   1:38.8  362.9 
16Giles Clarke (RLR)MRed Line Rowers I  3:18.6   1:39.3  357.5 
17Jake DolphinMFitness Matters I  3:18.8   1:39.4  356.4 
18Bergur JensenmSub 7 I  3:19.4   1:39.7  353.2 
19Volker BaerMGARAGEATHLETE I  3:19.8   1:39.9  351.1 
20Pete MarstonMMAD II  3:22.3   1:41.2  338.2 
21Tony MaddocksMThe Delivery Room I  3:23.5   1:41.8  332.2 
22Marco WilsonMWhitby Friendship ARC I  3:23.6   1:41.8  331.8 
23Warren MatthewsMSub 7 II  3:24.5   1:42.3  327.4 
24Andy ParkesMGee Crew I  3:24.7   1:42.4  326.4 
25Stephen Perkins FMMFitness Matters I  3:26.6   1:43.3  317.5 
26Morten HaugsengMThe Diamonds I  3:26.9   1:43.5  316.1 
27Keith DarbymRed Line Rowers I  3:26.9   1:43.5  316.1 
28Josh Skversky FMMFitness Matters II  3:27.4   1:43.7  313.9 
29Matt RawlinsonMSub 7 II  3:27.6   1:43.8  313.0 
30tony walpoleMFitness Matters II  3:28.6   1:44.3  308.5 
31Rob J WilsonmSub 7 II  3:29.3   1:44.7  305.4 
32Rob CarsonMEngine By Carson (EBC) I  3:30.0   1:45.0  302.3 
33The Chicken KingMFree Spirits I  3:30.0   1:45.0  302.3 
34Len J OsbornMTeam Diamonds I  3:30.8   1:45.4  298.9 
35Diego PiedrahitamEngine By Carson (EBC) I  3:31.8   1:45.9  294.7 
36RougeMGee Crew I  3:32.7   1:46.4  291.0 
37Dave Barber INDMIndependent I  3:33.6   1:46.8  287.3 
38Rod.Chinn.mThe Diamonds I  3:34.2   1:47.1  284.9 
39Wyn GriffithsMThe Diamonds I  3:35.3   1:47.7  280.6 
40aviron castelnaudary Nicolas PMFIRT I  3:35.9   1:48.0  278.2 
41James HowardmSub 7 III  3:36.1   1:48.1  277.5 
42Richard SteventonMSub 7 III  3:36.2   1:48.1  277.1 
43Jon GoodallMMAD II  3:36.9   1:48.5  274.4 
44harrythehamsterMForum Flyers I  3:38.3   1:49.2  269.2 
45Allan HallbergMForum Flyers II  3:39.0   1:49.5  266.6 
46Inge LindsethMThe Diamonds I  3:39.2   1:49.6  265.8 
47Anna LwtfThe Delivery Room I  3:39.3   1:49.7  265.5 
48Mike ForderMThe Diamonds II  3:39.9   1:50.0  263.3 
49Warren SkiErgMSki Erg I  3:39.9   1:50.0  263.3 
50Glenn Rhook FFmForum Flyers I  3:40.1   1:50.1  262.6 
51Jon P TaylormFree Spirits I  3:43.7   1:51.9  250.1 
52JC CrillyMSub 7 III  3:43.9   1:52.0  249.5 
53Chris HackleyMTeam Diamonds I  3:44.1   1:52.1  248.8 
54George Bingham (RLR LWT)mRed Line Rowers I  3:44.5   1:52.3  247.5 
55Paul Freeman (1)mThe Diamonds II  3:45.2   1:52.6  245.2 
56Casey Clarke SkiErgMSki Erg I  3:45.7   1:52.9  243.5 
57Theo van der PuttenmThe Diamonds II  3:45.9   1:53.0  242.9 
58Robert HenmanMThe Diamonds II  3:46.0   1:53.0  242.6 
59Jon Parker.MThe Diamonds III  3:47.4   1:53.7  238.1 
60Lizzy CarsonfEngine By Carson (EBC) I  3:47.7   1:53.9  237.2 
61fkoeneMFree Spirits I  3:48.5   1:54.3  234.7 
62Steven Ellner.MThe Diamonds III  3:48.6   1:54.3  234.4 
63Aviron Castelnaudary KevinmFIRT I  3:49.8   1:54.9  230.7 
64macrothskiMSki Erg I  3:50.0   1:55.0  230.1 
65Roy ErvinmThe Diamonds III  3:50.1   1:55.1  229.8 
66David SmarkMThe Diamonds III  3:50.1   1:55.1  229.8 
67aviron castelnaudary ArturMFIRT I  3:53.7   1:56.9  219.4 
68Doug RoundMThe Diamonds IV  3:53.8   1:56.9  219.1 
69Hugh AtkinMThe Diamonds IV  3:54.2   1:57.1  218.0 
70David KeckMFirm Fitness I  3:54.6   1:57.3  216.9 
71Kontor JozsefMThe Diamonds IV  3:56.0   1:58.0  213.0 
72Julian.KennedymThe Diamonds IV  3:56.5   1:58.3  211.7 
73Morgan McGrathFSub 7 I  3:57.2   1:58.6  209.8 
74Andy FlewittMGee Crew I  3:57.5   1:58.8  209.0 
75Carl BromwichmThe Diamonds V  3:58.2   1:59.1  207.2 
76Rachel RatcliffeFGee Crew I  3:59.0   1:59.5  205.1 
77Jackie HamerFSub 7 II  3:59.5   1:59.8  203.8 
78Neil LittlemThe Diamonds V  3:59.6   1:59.8  203.6 
79Philip MundieMThe Diamonds V  4:00.0   2:00.0  202.5 
80Aviron Castelnaudary AlainMFIRT II  4:01.0   2:00.5  200.0 
81AusPeta RobinsonFTeam Diamonds I  4:01.6   2:00.8  198.5 
82Patty MoonenFEngine By Carson (EBC) I  4:01.8   2:00.9  198.1 
83FunkyrowerMGee Crew II  4:03.4   2:01.7  194.2 
84Steen BjerreMThe Diamonds V  4:04.1   2:02.1  192.5 
85Bill ButlerMThe Diamonds VI  4:05.6   2:02.8  189.0 
86Barnsley BobMThe Diamonds VI  4:07.2   2:03.6  185.4 
87Ian BarnesMIndependent I  4:09.0   2:04.5  181.4 
88Alexander RizenkoMThe Diamonds VI  4:10.1   2:05.1  179.0 
89Lenny CottrellmFirm Fitness I  4:10.4   2:05.2  178.3 
90Amy ClarksonFWhitby Friendship ARC I  4:11.3   2:05.7  176.4 
91Gary McDonoughMThe Diamonds VII  4:11.9   2:06.0  175.2 
92Peter WoodMThe Diamonds VII  4:12.2   2:06.1  174.6 
93Marie PageFRed Line Rowers I  4:14.4   2:07.2  170.1 
94Tassana LandyfSub 7 III  4:16.9   2:08.4  165.1 
95Charlotte ClosesmithFIsenhurst Rowers I  4:20.2   2:10.1  158.9 
96Mike MoneymakerMThe Diamonds VII  4:21.8   2:10.9  156.0 
97Paul NeumanmThe Diamonds VI  4:23.0   2:11.5  153.9 
98Jayne AtkinsonFFree Spirits I  4:27.0   2:13.5  147.1 
99Bill PalmerMForum Flyers II  4:27.0   2:13.5  147.1 
100Claude-de-NmFitness Matters I  4:38.5   2:19.3  129.6 
101bev laundryfTeam Diamonds I  4:39.6   2:19.8  128.1 
102Glyn JonesMThe Diamonds VIII  4:42.3   2:21.2  124.5 
103Mark SedwickmThe Diamonds VII  4:42.9   2:21.5  123.7 
104Aviron Castelnaudary ChantalfFIRT I  4:45.6   2:22.8  120.2 
105Jim LeeMThe Diamonds VIII  4:46.2   2:23.1  119.4 
106Sue BrennanFThe Diamonds I  4:48.9   2:24.5  116.1 
107Alex McGee FFCfFirm Fitness I  4:50.8   2:25.4  113.9 
108Bobbi Kempter PasternakFThe Diamonds II  4:54.9   2:27.5  109.2 
109Aviron Castelnaudary Marie FfFIRT II  5:01.0   2:30.5  102.7 
110Aviron Castelnaudary Josyane EfFIRT II  5:05.2   2:32.6  98.5 
111Bob KeimMThe Diamonds VIII  5:05.5   2:32.8  98.2 
112Aviron Castelnaudary JeanMFIRT II  5:21.2   2:40.6  84.5 
113Sandra ChapmanfThe Diamonds III  5:27.0   2:43.5  80.1 
114Aviron Castelnaudary Janine CFFIRT II  5:36.6   2:48.3  73.4 
115Sue BarrattfThe Diamonds IV  6:04.0   3:02.0  58.1 
116Joyce ClarkeFThe Diamonds V  6:29.8   3:14.9  47.3 
1
10 pts
Sub 7 I 3:22.4
Ian Wilde (H)
Mark Fountaine (H)
Dean Rogers (H)
Bergur Jensen (L)
Morgan McGrath (F)
2
9 pts
Sub 7 II 3:31.7
Casey Clarke (H)
Warren Matthews (H)
Matt Rawlinson (H)
Rob J Wilson (L)
Jackie Hamer (F)
3
8 pts
Engine By Carson (EBC) I 3:37.7
Curt Dahlen (H)
Rob Carson (H)
Diego Piedrahita (L)
Lizzy Carson (F)
Patty Moonen (F)
4
7 pts
The Diamonds I 3:48.9
Morten Haugseng (H)
Wyn Griffiths (H)
Inge Lindseth (H)
Rod.Chinn. (L)
Sue Brennan (F)
5
6 pts
FIRT I 3:52.2
HC (1) (H)
aviron castelnaudary Nicolas P (H)
aviron castelnaudary Artur (H)
Aviron Castelnaudary Kevin (L)
Aviron Castelnaudary Chantal (F)
6
5 pts
The Diamonds II 3:58.3
Mike Forder (H)
Robert Henman (H)
Paul Freeman (1) (L)
Theo van der Putten (L)
Bobbi Kempter Pasternak (F)
7
4 pts
The Diamonds III 4:08.6
Jon Parker. (H)
Steven Ellner. (H)
David Smark (H)
Roy Ervin (L)
Sandra Chapman (F)
8
3 pts
The Diamonds IV 4:20.9
Doug Round (H)
Hugh Atkin (H)
Kontor Jozsef (H)
Julian.Kennedy (L)
Sue Barratt (F)
9
2 pts
The Diamonds V 4:30.3
Philip Mundie (H)
Steen Bjerre (H)
Carl Bromwich (L)
Neil Little (L)
Joyce Clarke (F)
10
1 pt
FIRT II 5:01.0
Aviron Castelnaudary Alain (H)
Aviron Castelnaudary Jean (H)
Aviron Castelnaudary Marie F (L)
Aviron Castelnaudary Josyane E (F)
Aviron Castelnaudary Janine C (F)
11Te Waka Aotearoa I 2:59.5
NZ - Andy Tomlinson (H)
 
12MAD I 3:11.2
Roy Jones (H)
Tim Jones (H)
j.d (H)
 
13GARAGEATHLETE I 3:19.8
Volker Baer (H)
 
14MAD II 3:25.0
Russell Carter (H)
Pete Marston (H)
Jon Goodall (H)
 
15Forum Flyers I 3:25.4
Dirk Möller (H)
Todd Carpenter (H)
harrythehamster (H)
Glenn Rhook FF (L)
16The Delivery Room I 3:25.7
Ian Gallagher TDR (H)
Tony Maddocks (H)
Anna Lwt (L)
 
17Fitness Matters II 3:28.0
Josh Skversky FM (H)
tony walpole (H)
 
18Fitness Matters I 3:38.7
BlanksbyFM (H)
Jake Dolphin (H)
Stephen Perkins FM (H)
Claude-de-N (L)
19Red Line Rowers I 3:41.1
Giles Clarke (RLR) (H)
Keith Darby (L)
George Bingham (RLR LWT) (L)
Marie Page (F)
20Gee Crew I 3:43.4
Andy Parkes (H)
Rouge (H)
Andy Flewitt (H)
Rachel Ratcliffe (F)
21Ski Erg I 3:45.2
Warren SkiErg (H)
Casey Clarke SkiErg (H)
macrothski (H)
 
22Whitby Friendship ARC I 3:47.4
Marco Wilson (H)
Amy Clarkson (F)
 
23Sub 7 III 3:48.2
Richard Steventon (H)
JC Crilly (H)
James Howard (L)
Tassana Landy (F)
24Independent I 3:51.3
Dave Barber IND (H)
Ian Barnes (H)
 
25Free Spirits I 3:52.3
The Chicken King (H)
fkoene (H)
Jon P Taylor (L)
Jayne Atkinson (F)
26Team Diamonds I 3:59.0
Len J Osborn (H)
Chris Hackley (H)
bev laundry (L)
AusPeta Robinson (F)
27Forum Flyers II 4:03.0
Allan Hallberg (H)
Bill Palmer (H)
 
28Gee Crew II 4:03.4
Funkyrower (H)
 
29The Diamonds VI 4:11.4
Bill Butler (H)
Barnsley Bob (H)
Alexander Rizenko (H)
Paul Neuman (L)
30Firm Fitness I 4:18.6
David Keck (H)
Lenny Cottrell (L)
Alex McGee FFC (F)
 
31Isenhurst Rowers I 4:20.2
Charlotte Closesmith (F)
 
32The Diamonds VII 4:22.2
Gary McDonough (H)
Peter Wood (H)
Mike Moneymaker (H)
Mark Sedwick (L)
33The Diamonds VIII 4:51.3
Glyn Jones (H)
Jim Lee (H)
Bob Keim (H)
 

The Cross-Team Challenge is not supported or endorsed by Concept 2.
Site written by Daren Chandisingh. Please post any problems on the UK Concept 2 forum.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional